Men's Varsity Rugby Team Roster

 Players

 
First name Last name Position Height Weight Date of birth Course Year Hometown Province Last team
Joshua Andrews Wing 6-2 192 19/03/99 Arts 1 Kingston ON Kingston Panthers
Thomas Allain Forward 6-0 190 20/09/98 Business Administration 2 Riverview NB Riverview Royals
Brett Backs Mcclatchie 8 6-2 200 14/09/97 History 2 Smiths Falls ON RMC - 2016-17
Nathan-John Baclayanto Scrum Half 5-7 163 02/05/99 Economics & Business Administration 2 Ottawa ON RMC - 2016-17
Adam Beaupre 2nd Row 6-8 230 16/12/99 Bachelor of Military Arts & Science 1 Kitchener ON KWCVS Raiders
Matthew Bell Centre 6-2 205 14/07/99 Arts 1 Kanata ON Ottawa Indians
Danton Blair Back 6-1 185 18/10/98 Business Administration 2 Ottawa ON Bytown Blues
Adam Blok Scrum Half 5-7 161 30/06/98 Political Science 2 Maple Ridge BC RMC - 2016-17
Maxym Bouchard Wing 5-9 175 08/06/98 History 2 Kingston ON N/A
Etienne Boucher Flanker 6-1 185 04/11/99 Science 1 Ottawa ON SHHS Huskies
Samuel Bourget 8/Fly Half 6-3 220 16/01/96 Mechanical Engineering 3 Carleton Place ON RMC - 2016-17
Gurbaaz Brar Centre 6-3 200 15/11/99 Arts 1 Burnaby BC Burnaby South Rebels
Jonathan Bull Hooker 5-10 195 13/06/93 Civil Engineering 4 Oshawa ON RMC - 2016-17
Jesse Campbell Centre 6-0 165 12/04/99 Engineering 1 Rockland ON RDHS Wildcats
Kenton Carmody Lock 6-4 230 25/11/95 Psychology 4 Kingston ON RMC - 2016-17
Lucas Coram Forward 6-0 180 20/05/99 Arts 1 Cambridge ON N/A
Janick Dallaire Wing 6-0 160 07/05/97 Space Science & Computer Science 3 L'Assomption QC RMC - 2016-17
Deven Deguara Lock 6-4 230 22/03/98 Electrical Engineering 2 Holland Landing ON RMC - 2016-17
Braeden De Waal Flanker 5-11 165 23/06/97 Mechanical Engineering 3 Winnipeg MB RMC - 2016-17
Brett Diamond Forward 6-0 210 14/04/98 Business Administration 2 Aurora ON St. Matthew Catholic HS
Alberto Di Candia Wing 5-9 165 16/01/98 Political Science 2 Ottawa ON N/A
Sebastien Dion Back 5-5 140 17/04/98 History 2 Montreal QC N/A
Calvin Elliott Fly Half 5-11 230 25/10/97 Business Administration 2 Squamish BC Howe Sound HS
Bennet  Foster Forward 6-1 200 06/05/98 Engineering 1 Edmonton AB Bowmont HS
William Fyfe 2nd Row 6-7 235 24/05/78 Psychology 3 Chester UK RMC - 2016-17
William Hand Lock 6-4 235 26/04/97 History 2 Fredericton NB RMC - 2016-17
William Hanna Flanker 6-1 200 01/12/98 Computer Engineering 2 Toronto ON N/A
Austin Hummel Centre 6-3 195 09/07/98 Arts 1 Timmins ON N/A
Patrick James Lock 6-3 178 08/06/95 Electrical Engineering 3 Waverley NS RMC - 2016-17
Bin Jaweed Back 5-8 165 17/11/98 Civil Engineering 2 Kingston ON RMC - 2016-17
Jules Leclerc Centre 6-0 190 29/04/98 History 2 Saint-Pamphile QC N/A
Timothy Lo Wing 5-11 199 17/09/93 Civil Engineering 4 Ottawa ON RMC - 2016-17
Drew MacDonald-Wangen Prop 5-10 220 30/11/97 Psychology 3 Cobourg ON N/A
Kieran Marks Scrum Half 5-10 180 09/06/96 Honours Chemistry 4 Ottawa ON RMC - 2016-17
Sebastien Menard Prop 6-1 230 15/05/97 Psychology 3 Ottawa ON N/A
Cole Milne Prop 6-0 265 08/07/97 Psychology 3 Shawnigan Lake BC RMC - 2016-17
Liam Misner Flanker 6-1 205 11/03/98 Chemical Engineering 2 Port Dover ON Norfolk Harvesters
Tyler Murphy Lock 6-3 200 28/08/98 Business Administration & Economics 2 Orleans ON RMC - 2016-17
Kenneth Osmond Scrum Half 5-1 155 16/03/99 Arts 1 Halifax NS Kingsedgehill HS
Carter Park Wing 6-0 180 16/04/98 Arts 1 Fergus ON Highland RFC
Zachary Perron Center 5-11 200 24/07/97 French Literature & Culture 3 Dartmouth NS RMC - 2016-17
Ian Plante-Signal Fly Half 6-0 180 05/08/97 Honours Economics & Business Administration 3 Uxbridge ON RMC - 2016-17
Bryce Preston Prop 6-0 240 29/03/97 History 3 Kingston ON RMC - 2016-17
Atnish Raju Flanker 6-0 185 26/05/98 Science 1 Edmonton AB Jasper Place HS
Noah Robert Lock 6-3 185 10/06/99 Engineering 1 Ottawa ON Ottawa Indians RFC
Albert Rouleau Prop 5-9 215 25/01/98 History 2 Montreal QC N/A
Jakob Schmidt Prop 6-1 210 15/05/93 International Exchange   Hamburg GER N/A
Mackenzie Shambrook   5-11 170 04/02/99 Arts 1 Tottenham ON Aquinas
Caleb Shaw Flanker 5-10 205 29/06/94 Chemical Engineering 4 Calgary AB RMC - 2016-17
Ian Smith Flanker 5-11 195 14/04/96 Business Administration 4 Barrie ON RMC - 2016-17
Gregory Stringfellow Lock 6-4 235 01/04/94 Honours Business Administration 4 Edmonton AB RMC - 2016-17
Keating Teft Hooker 5-9 200 06/02/98 Political Science 2 Cowichan Bay BC RMC - 2016-17
Konur Tholl Centre 5-7 165 12/06/99 Engineering 1 Calgary AB WAHS Orange
Nathan Torrie Flanker 5-11 180 23/05/98 Electrical Engineering 2 Nanaimo BC RMC - 2016-17
Jean-Michel Tremblay Flanker 5-11 200 24/12/95 Mathematics 4 Aylmer QC RMC - 2016-17
Gabriel  Turner Hooker 5-6 180 23/11/95 Aeronautical Engineering 4 Trois-Rivières QC RMC - 2016-17
Michael Uusoue Lock 6-3 210 29/05/96 Economics and Business Administration 4 Ajax ON RMC - 2016-17
Sasha Vanderbellen Back 5-8 175 26/11/96 Bachelor of Military Strategic Studies 2 Montreal QC N/A
Jacob Venne Back 5-10 205 23/05/97 French Literature & Culture 4 Rowden QC RMC - 2016-17
Taylor Vida Scrum Half 5-7 180 03/06/98 Engineering 1 Red Deer AB Red Deer Titans
Thomas Weissenborn Prop 6-2 224 10/12/98 Mechanical Engineering 2 Guelph ON RMC - 2016-17
Alex Wilkinson Fly Half 5-11 180 14/06/97 Aeronautical Engineering 3 Vancouver BC N/A
Jeffrey Zheng Wing 5-6 155 25/03/99 Science 1 Richmond BC Richmond RFC

Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Sean McDonaugh Head Coach

  OUA Eligibility Certificate

The following document is available for downloading or viewing:

File Men's Varsity Rugby Team Roster (Excel format 56.8Kb)

For more information on accessing this file, please visit our help page.

Date modified: