Fencing Team Roster

 

Athletes

First Name Last Name Discipline Height DOB - dd/mm/yr Course Year Hometown Province
Alexandra Horeczy Women's Sabre 5-4 04/02/97 Psychology 3 Kingston ON
Jennifer Abbas Women's Sabre 5-5 07/09/98 Honours Chemistry 2 Ottawa ON
Seongkyeong (Susan) An Women's Sabre 5-1 23/10/98 Business Administration 2 Moncton

NB

Haley Saulnier Women's Sabre 5-3 24/09/97 Psychology 2 Wasaga Beach ON
Rachel Fritz-Nemeth De Friedenlieb Women's Sabre 5-4 24/09/96 Psychology 2    
Ayla Chase Women's Sabre 5-5 19/08/99 Engineering 1    
Belanna McLean Women's Foil 5-6 05/06/96 Honours Business Administration 4 Ottawa ON
Jung Eun (Erika) Park Women's Foil 5-5 30/09/96 Honours Economics and Business Administration 4 Abbotsford BC
Roxanne Cormier Women's Foil 5-5 06/10/93 French, Literature and Culture 3 Val Doucet NB
Minyoung Seo Women's Foil 5-5 29/03/98 English 2 Toronto ON
Lakni Wickramarathna Women's Foil 5-2 16/03/98 Electrical Engineering 2 Toronto ON
Jane MacGregor Women's Foil 5-3 05/03/99 Engineering 1 Saint John NB
Madison Van Camp Women's Epée 5-6 11/07/96 Honours Business Administration 4 Verona ON
Cecily McDonnell Women's Epée 5-5 09/07/96 Chemical Engineering 3 Newmarket ON
Eliza Bruce Women's Epée 5-6 11/12/95 Honours English 4 Verona ON
Jordan Johnston Women's Epée 5-9 19/07/96 Psychology 3 London ON
Hunki Park Women's Epée 5-6 21/04/98 Arts 1 Abbotsford BC
Elizabeth Audet Women's Epée 5-6 07/05/98 Psychology 2 St Joseph du Lac QC
                 
Daniel Ortega Men's Foil 5-11 09/09/96 Psychology 3 Ottawa ON
Fraser Duff Men's Foil 6-0 09/09/97 Psychology 2 Toronto ON
Liam Montgomery Men's Foil 5-7 20/11/98 Computer Engineering 2 White Rock BC
Ryan Choi Men's Foil 5-7 16/09/98 Computer Engineering 2 Richmond Hill ON
Nicholas Fournier Men's Foil 6-0 10/11/98 Mechanical Engineering 2 Ottawa ON
Sada Ly Men's Foil 6-2 04/08/97 Engineering 1 Montreal QC
Scott MacGregor Men's Epée 5-10 28/03/97 Chemical Engineering 2 Saint John NB
Konnor Belbeck Men's Epée 6-2 18/12/97 Political Science 2 Lake Cowiagh BC
Byoungchan Kim Men's Epée 6-2 28/02/98 Political Science 2 London ON
Kyle MacKinnon Men's Epée 6-5 10/05/99 Engineering 1 Oakville ON
Mark Keir Men's Epée 6-7 03/01/97 Political Science 2 Erin ON
Erik Fleurant Men's Epée 6-2 29/05/98 Honours Computer Science 2 Pembroke ON
Hugo Clements Men's Sabre 5-8 26/06/99 Arts 1 Belleville ON
Adem Ayoub Men's Sabre 5-6 21/11/96 Honours Business Administration & Economics 4 Montreal QC
Marc-Alexandre Pageau Men's Sabre 6-0 23/10/95 Military and Strategic Studies 3 Montreal QC
Gerson Zamor Men's Sabre 5-11 28/05/97 Space Science 3 Ottawa ON
Garrett Whelan Men's Sabre 5-11 17/04/97 Chemical Engineering 2 Grandora SK
Kyle Grenier Men's Sabre 5-11 08/09/93 Economics 2 Winnipeg MB

Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Patricia Howes Head Coach, Maître d'armes E-mail: patricia.howes@rmc.ca
Phone: 613-541-6000 ext 3891
David Howes Assistant Coach, Maître d'armes N/A

OUA Eligibility Certificate

The following document is available for downloading or viewing:

Office spreadsheet icon Fencing Team Roster (Excel format 78 Kb)   

For more information on accessing these files, please visit our help page .

Date modified: