Fencing Team Roster

 

Athletes

First Name Last Name Discipline Height DOB - dd/mm/yr Course Year Hometown Province Last Team
Adolina Gawne Women's Sabre 5-7 27/02/93 Mechanical Engineering 4 Piers Island BC RMCC - Feb 2015
Julie  Cho Women's Sabre 5-6 21/03/94 Computer Engineering 4 Coquitlam BC RMCC - Feb 2015
Mary Anne  Iver Women's Sabre 5-5 24/04/95 Psychology 3 Toronto ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Jeanne-Mance Brassard Women's Sabre 5-4 27/09/96 Engineering 1 Montreal  QC N/A
Alexandra Horeczy Women's Sabre 5-5 04/02/97 Arts 1 Ottawa ON N/A
Chelsey Guo Women's Foil 5-4 25/08/94 Civil Engineering 4 Edmonton AB RMCC - Feb 2015
Chelsea St-Amand Women's Foil 5-3 27/01/95 Psychology 3 Beachburg ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Belanna McLean Women's Foil 5-6 05/06/96 Business Administration 2 Ottawa ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Anna  Iankovitch Women's Foil 5-6 17/12/95 Science 1 Montreal QC N/A
Jung Park Women's Foil 5-5 30/09/96 Business Administration & Psychology 2 Abbotsford BC CMRSJ
Soo Yeon (Anna) Choi Women's Foil 5-2 25/09/97 Arts 1 Burnaby BC N/A
Victoria McCormick Women's Epée 5-9 23/05/94 Business Administration 4 Ottawa ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Madison Van Camp Women's Epée 5-6 11/07/96 Business Administration 2 Verona ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Cecily McDonnell Women's Epée 5-5 09/07/96 Engineering 1 Newmarket ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Eliza Bruce Women's Epée 5-6 11/12/95 English 2 North Bay ON N/A
Jordan Johnston Women's Epée 5-9 19/07/96 Science 1 London ON N/A
Gabriel Sylvain Men's Foil 6-3 01/11/94 Military & Strategic Studies 3 Gatineau QC RMCC - Feb 2015
Connor Parris Men's Foil 6 21/07/94 Computer Science 3 Milton ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Jason Fan Men's Foil 5-5 27/02/92 Business Administration 3 Ottawa ON  
Daniel Ortega Men's Foil 5-11 09/09/96 Arts 1 Ottawa ON N/A
Joshua Lee Men's Foil 6 18/01/95 Engineering 1 Fredericton NB N/A
Thomas Lee Men's Foil 5-9 20/11/97 Arts 1 Aurora ON N/A
Kyle  English Men's Epée 6-1 17/06/94 Honours Politics 4 Kingston ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Prescott James Men's Epée 6 22/10/85 Computer Engineering 4 Winnipeg MB RMCC - Feb 2015
Harrison Kelertas Men's Epée 6 10/03/94 Honours Politics 4 Montreal QC RMCC - Feb 2015
Dani Mansour Men's Epée 6 06/05/95 Chemical Engineering 3 Whitby ON RMCC - Feb 2015
Scott  MacGregor Men's Epée 5-10 28/03/97 Engineering 1 Saint John NB Fundy FC
Charles Conant Men's Epée 6-2 22/10/94 Military & Strategic Studies 2 Regina SK CMRSJ
Samuel Barrette-Bédard Men's Epée 6-1 18/09/95 Chemistry 3 Quebec City QC RMCC - Feb 2015
Jasper Kim Men's Sabre 5-9 22/12/94 Honours Business Admin. & Psychology 3 Vancouver BC RMCC - Feb 2015
Adem Ayoub Men's Sabre 5-6 21/11/96 Business Admin. & Economics 2 Montreal QC CMRSJ
Marc-Alexandre Pageau Men's Sabre 6 23/10/95 Arts 1 Montreal QC N/A
Eubin Gong Men's Sabre 5-8 15/08/97 Arts 1 Vaughan ON N/A
Gerson Zamor Men's Sabre 5-11 28/05/97 Science 1 Ottawa ON N/A

Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Patricia Howes Head Coach, Maître d'armes E-mail: patricia.howes@rmc.ca
Phone: 613-541-6000 ext 3891
David Howes Assistant Coach, Maître d'armes  

Signatures

  • Patricia Howes - Head Coach
  • Darren Cates - Director of Athletics
  • Mr. Karl Michaud - Registrar

OUA Eligibility Certificate

The following document is available for downloading or viewing:

For more information on accessing these files, please visit our help page .

Date modified: